Chancellor’s and Vice Chancellor’s Lists
Published: December 20 2013

Students named to the Academic Chancellor’s and Vice Chancellor’s Lists were announced by Dr. Ted Kalthoff, Vice Chancellor for Academic Affairs. The lists are composed of students attending classes at Beebe, Heber Springs, Searcy, and the Little Rock Air Force Base campus locations.

Students with 15 credit hours or more completed during the semester must have a 4.0 grade point average to be named on the Chancellor’s List. Students included on the Academic Vice Chancellor’s List must have a 3.5-3.99 GPA.

Chancellor’s List

Area students named to the Chancellor’s List were:

Austin – Jimmie Keele, Kimberly Shiner, Nicole Webb, Christy Wheeler   

Bald Knob – Hanah Laughlin, Timothy Sherman       

Batesville – Tarah Ervin  

Beebe – Stephen Favell, Robert Hoek, Gretchen Hommrich, Alicia Ketron , James Kolbert, Hunter Plante, Angela Price, Jonathan Strayhorn, Krystal Summers               

Bradford – Philip Brown, Jamie Neighbors               

Brinkley – Kayla Roy     

Cabot – Sarah Brown, Sandra Cookro, Kristi Flesher, Kevin Hart, Teddy Hood, Jason Hutchison, Jonathon Martin, Lorin Munford, James Nelson, Suzanne Nesmith, Zachary Pennington, Martha Reicks, Rachel Senior, Thomas Shaw, Anthony Swenson, Deborah Walters                                  Carlisle – Brittany Swears       

Concord –Rachel Nelson

Conway –Dillon Bolton, Emilee Chilcoat, James Coker, Brandon Stewart 

Des Arc – Savanna Mote    

Drasco – Mary Cornett, Cody York                                                              

El Paso – Joshua Iler, Joseph Taylor                                             

Elizabeth City, NC – Laredo Vinson                                           

England – Jarrod Younge                                                             

Enola – Amanda Cook    

Fairfield Bay – Brianna Considine, Emily McCabe              

Greenbrier – Cari Halk      

Greers Ferry – Jessica Hamilton                                           

Heber Springs – Jorge Garcia Zavala

Higden – Misty Antonacci                                                            

Jacksonville – Adam Hargis, Maitland Hurley, Phelan Thomen, Shane Wardroup 

Lonoke – John Keller, Li Morrow, Maghan Reed, Jesse Whiteaker             

Marshall – Joshua Williamson          

McRae – Alex Cox                                                                 

North Little Rock – Hannah Trice                                               

Pangburn – Autumn Pruett, Delilah Wright                                

Pleasant Plains – Rachael Bumpous, Westley Watts                   

Prim – Wesley Henegar  

Quitman – Megan Cook, Dustin Trammell                                   

Romance – Emily Saunders  

Rose Bud – David Mannon                                                           

Searcy – Whitney Blagburn, Chrissy Bloesch, Brent Box, Matthew Copus, Lynley Crowell, Chad Taylor, Anna Vanderwall-James, Nicholas Wilkerson, Justin Wilson, Kevin Wygal          

Sherwood – Ashlee Grizzard, Lisa Santoy                                   

Shirley – Jesse Watts       

Vilonia – Stephanie Guzman                                                         

Ward – Jaimee Piker              

Vice Chancellor’s List

Area students named to the Vice Chancellor’s List were:

Augusta – Cody Collins  

Austin – Seth Cossey, Patrick Muck                                             

Bald Knob – Haley Deflorian, Oakland Evans        

Bee Branch – Jordan Yatska                   

Batesville – Allexis Platt 

Beebe – Zachary Cochran, Holly Coker, Sarah Davis, Mollie Hoffpauir, Kari Klein, Trevor Lilley, Madison Luck, Benjamin Price, Shanie Pruitt, Jacob Sentell, Alexis Vanwinkle      

Bradford – Kali Sawrie                                           

Cabot – Isaac Berkau, Shadrach Black, Tierney Brady, Haley Brewer, Dylan Clarke, Daniel Davis, Audra Devito, Stephanie Dodson, Elizabeth Frantal, Theresa Fugo, Zachary Kerr, Mark Kingan, Zachary Lakin, David McMackins, Destiny McMunn, Bailey Moses, Alexander Mullard, Janelle Ashley Muna, Patty Nelson, Jermi New, Amy Northington, Stephenie Odom, Garrett Park, Kenneth Pedersen, Benjamin Powell, Jacob Schroeder, Mollee Steely, Morgan Swenson, Jessye Trimble                   

Carlisle – Nicholas Leker, Kelli Petrus, Jesse Young                   

Cave City – Austin Curtis                                                             

Choctaw – Dakota Henson                      

Conway – Zachary Bever, Troupe Bryant, Mary Forte, Jesse Knopp, Rachel Stracener     

Damascus – Cassie Hartwick                                                        

Des Arc – Albert Harrell 

Drasco – Jeffery Thomas                                                               

Garner – Ron Pacheco                                  

Greenbrier – Janessa Richards                                                     

Greers Ferry – Morgan Galloway, Haley Hunt, Candice Newcomb          

Guy – Jared Johnson                                

Hazen – Rex Long, Andrew Sayger                                             

Heber Springs – Victoria Clegg, Sarah Dickerson, Dillon Dorsey, Skylar Dorsey, Kassi Geist, Krista Hefner, Travis Lehigh, Tracy Moore, Cody Price, Aaron Wilson     

Jacksonville – Deanna Ezarik, Braden Harris, Alexandra Houchen, Nathan Jones, Lindsey Lyles, Logan Perry, Sara Rabun, Dylan Sowell, Jayton Tidwell, Tracy Wright                    

Judsonia – Katelen Boyster, Ashley Halverson-Hale, Elizabeth Hefner, Bobby Hutsell, Alanna Rogers, Emma Sellers, Dallas Shockley   

Kensett – William Dias, Lucia Munoz           

Leslie – Gregory Robinson                       

Little Rock – Rachael Lippig, Andrew Wallis                              

Lonoke – Emily Hahn, Carolyn Hogan, Hannah Moore, Brandon Stip       

Malone, NY – Travis Niles                                                           

Mansfield – William Helms                                                          

McCrory – Brandy Smith                                                             

McRae – Devin Chambers, Nicholas Keville                                

Mount Vernon – Katelyn Alexander, Sydney Davies, Caleb Nolen                         

Mountain Home – Tyler Jennings                                                  

Mountain View – Seth Swafford                                                 

North Little Rock – Victoria Barham, Sessily Williams              

Pangburn – Eden Garrigus, Christina Robinson                          

Pocahontas – Logan Ray

Quitman – Lyndsie McGhee, Scarlett Nestlehut, John Underwood, Christina White        

Romance – Sydney Capps, Michael Youngblood    

Rose Bud – Brooklyn Davis, Bradley Lumpkin                           

Russell – Christopher Stevens                                                       

Searcy – Tiffany Conder, Kyle Crawford, Sarah Davis, Wesley Doom, Michelle Emery, Andrew Grant, David Gregory, Anthony Johannes, Troy Johnson, Nicholas Orvis, Miguel Sanchez Perez, Chelsea Seger, Cody Sharpe, Joey Ward, Tyler Weatherly, Misty West, John Williams, Logan Wyatt      

Sherwood – Brittany Barnes, Stephanie Denton, Regina Hogan, Richard Micik    

Shirley – Dalton Smith                             

Stuttgart – Jacob Tipton 

Vilonia – Regina Chavez, Benjamin Higgs, Laci Rios, Cheyenne Scott      

Ward – Luke Bush, Angelica Coonts, Zachary Criswell, Bailey Farnsworth, Jade Gibbs, Keith Harper, Emily Henard, Christopher Powers, Amber Riddels, Kaitlin Russell          

White Hall – Hayley Cloutier           

Additional information may be obtained through the ASU-Beebe website at www.asub.edu, or by calling (501) 882-3600.



sign up for our e-newsletter